Monday, February 22, 2016

Week #66 - 2016 Feb 22 - What even is time?

So due to some major time constraints this email is gonna be mega lame haha. But I just wanted to let y'all know that I love you a ton and you mean the world to me! Y'all are always in my prayers and you're just the best. Thanks for everything that you do for me. Thanks for writing me..I always appreciate hearing from y'all...even if I'm the worst at replying. Haha I just want to say thanks :)
This week was great. We saw a lot of REALLY amazing people. Sabrya, Audrey, Angela, and Sara Beth and her husband, Fred. We feel SUPER blessed to be working with all of these incredible people. Seriously, they're all so open minded and Raleigh is ON FIRE. It's an honor to be a part of it. I love being in the south. It's the best! I love how everyone adores Jesus Christ already and they already have so much faith. I love being a missionary. I love being able to testify on a daily basis. It's seriously the beyest.
I'm doing great! Sister Streetman and I are having so much fun together it's unreal haha. It's the best though.
Remember to always choose the right and keep reading and praying and going to church!! Also, what are 3 Book of Mormon scriptures you would hate to live without? President has asked us this for interviews and I can't think of just 3! haha but let me know what yours are!!
I love you all so so sooo much! Keep on keepin strong! Keep on fighting the good fight :) the Lord is on your side.
Have a great week! Sending you lots of love from Raleigh, NC <3
Sister Blumel
xoxoxo <3

Sister Streetman and I at the Clements home

No comments:

Post a Comment